image
Red Bank Rotary
Paul Harris Fellows
 
Traditionally, the Paul Harris Fellows of the Rotary Club of Red Bank nominate and induct Red Bank Rotarians as Paul Harris Fellows.
Exceptions are noted in the key below.
 
 
1976............................................................Peter E. Genovese, Sr.*
1977............................................................Don Dondi*
1978............................................................Victor Satter*
1982............................................................Roscoe Angle*
1983............................................................Benjamin A. Parker*
1984............................................................Edward Straus*
1986............................................................Dr. J. Alvin Parker*
1986............................................................Frank J. Mazza +1
1987............................................................Frank J. Patock, Jr.
1987............................................................Robert de la Reussille*
1987............................................................Rocky Marswillo*
1987............................................................William DiMaio
1987............................................................Frank Kneller**
1988............................................................Joseph Coffee, Jr.*
1988............................................................Michael Toscano
1989............................................................E. Malcolm Terhune*
1990............................................................Richard L. Johnson* +1
1991............................................................Kenneth A. Brower*
1991............................................................Bill I. Saloukas +1
1991............................................................Phil Waldman*
1992............................................................Michael Brown*
1992............................................................Joseph G. Greca
1993............................................................Peter E. Genovese, Jr.
1994............................................................Edward J. DeFelice*
1994............................................................Thomas C. DeFelice*
1994............................................................Thomas J. DeFelice
1995............................................................Nicholas Michals* +8 ACK
1996............................................................Art Brown
1996............................................................Philip C. Carling*
1996............................................................Liu Jurskis
1997............................................................Herman B. Huber*
1997............................................................Morris Westerman*
1997............................................................John Austin**
1998............................................................Lydia Blancato
1998............................................................Jack Chesbro
1998............................................................Christian Riebesell*
1998............................................................Adeline Schmidt
1998............................................................Elizabeth Panella
1999............................................................Horton Hickerson +8 MD
1999............................................................Don Burnaford**
1999............................................................Alan Schneider* **
1999............................................................Abbass Arjoumandi**
2000............................................................Donald Steel
2001............................................................Dr. Steven Sanfilippo DC
2002............................................................Joseph Coffee, Jr.* +2
2003............................................................John Smallwood
2003............................................................James V. Fusco*
2003............................................................Dave Jennings**
2004............................................................Harriet M. Primack +4
2004............................................................Louis P. Bona**
2005............................................................Mike Gormley
2006............................................................Gail Abrams
2007............................................................Dr. Alfred Campanella
2007............................................................Anthony M. Kaczynski**
2008............................................................Harry Snyder
2009............................................................Jon Schwartz +2
2009............................................................Margaret O'Meara**
2010............................................................Dave Ferullo
2011............................................................Chuck Watson
2011............................................................Frank J. Mazza +1
2012............................................................Barbara Mullen
2013............................................................William Donnelly
2013............................................................Robin Fitzmaurice
2014............................................................James Mullevey
2015............................................................Denise Benbrook
2015............................................................Dr. Steven Sanfilippo DC +1
2016............................................................Warren Tockerman
 
 
Paul Harris Fellow: An individual who contributes US$1,000 (or in whose name US$1,000 is contributed) to the Annual Fund or other approved programs.
 
+X=Multiple Paul Harris Fellow: A Paul Harris Fellow will receive a new pin for each additional US$1,000 personally (or in whose name is) contributed beyond his/her original PHF.
 
B=Benefactor: An individual is a Benefactor who has contributed US$1,000 to the Permanent Fund or made provisions in their will of at least US$1,000 benefiting the Permanent Fund of the Rotary Foundation.
 
ACK=Arch C. Klumph Society: Recognition Levels from $250,000 to $1,000,000
 
MD=Major Donor: Recognition levels from $10,000 to $250,000
 
**=Awarded by others
 
*=Deceased